Plectranthus amboinicus (Lour.) Sprengel [as iribéli]
cited name:
Coleus amboinicus Lour.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 9: t. 74 (1689)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: amboinicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amboinicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123209


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coleus amboinicus Lour.
  2. Coleus amboinicus Gürke
  3. Coleus aromaticus Benth.
  4. Coleus carnosus Hassk.
  5. Coleus crassifolius Benth.
  6. Coleus subfrutectosus Summerh.
  7. Coleus suborbicularis Zoll. & Moritzi
  8. Coleus suganda Blanco
  9. Coleus vaalae (Forssk.) Deflers
  10. Ocimum vaalae Forssk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus amboinicus (Lour.) Sprengel [as iribéli]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 9: t. 74 (1689)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f7kfrhat8pdteia2u627oq2f16
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 01:18:19
SESSION unix time in : 1576369099
SESSION unix time out: 1576369699
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576369099
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36