Aeonium arboreum Webb & Berthel. [as Sedum arborescens]
cited name:
Sempervivum arboreum L.

Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 3: Tertius ordo collectarum plantarum autumnalium, t. 354, fig. I (1620) [B. Besler]

drawing: B. Besler
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arboreus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arboreus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Teyler museum, Haarlem, Netherlands
Try this link for higher resolutions and accompanying text

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122728


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aeonium doramae Webb ex A. Berger
  2. Aeonium doremae Webb ex H.Christ
  3. Aeonium manriqueorum Bolle
  4. Sempervivum arboreum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aeonium arboreum Webb & Berthel. [as Sedum arborescens]
Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 3: Tertius ordo collectarum plantarum autumnalium, t. 354, fig. I (1620) [B. Besler]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3i97opt4gdp6con9khloo0nha1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 22:56:41
SESSION unix time in : 1573509401
SESSION unix time out: 1573510001
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573509401
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.210