Opuntia curassavica (L.) Miller

J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 1: t. 56 (1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: curassavicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: curassavicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122125

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus curassavicus L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia curassavica (L.) Miller
J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 1: t. 56 (1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 25djoovv60gejiafmp5q9nmbl7
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 03:26:51
SESSION unix time in : 1553567211
SESSION unix time out: 1553567811
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553567211
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.175.101