Plectranthus rotundifolius (Poiret) Sprengel [as Glans terrestris]
cited name:
Coleus tuberosus (Blume) Benth.

G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 5: p. 372, t. 132, fig. 1 (1747)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rotundifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121697


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coleus dysentericus Baker
  2. Coleus pallidiflorus A. Chev.
  3. Coleus parviflorus Benth.
  4. Coleus rehmannii Briq.
  5. Coleus rotundifolius (Poiret) A. Chev. & Perrot
  6. Coleus rotundifolius A. Chev.
  7. Coleus rugosus Benth.
  8. Coleus salagensis G├╝rke
  9. Coleus ternatus (Sims) A. Chev.
  10. Coleus tuberosus (Blume) Benth.
  11. Plectranthus coppinii Heckel
  12. Plectranthus coppinii Cornu
  13. Plectranthus ternatus Sims
  14. Plectranthus tuberosus Blume
  15. Solenostemon rotundifolius (Poiret) J.K.Morton
  16. Germanea rotundifolia Poir.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus rotundifolius (Poiret) Sprengel [as Glans terrestris]
G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 5: p. 372, t. 132, fig. 1 (1747)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o6tgvksonlp4862505kec0tkm7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 05:29:58
SESSION unix time in : 1575692998
SESSION unix time out: 1575693598
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575692998
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210