Maihuenia poeppigii (Otto ex Pfeiff.) F.A.C.Weber

Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 756, t. 108 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Maihuenioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: poeppigii
epithet recognized: poeppigii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121148

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Maihuenia philippi F.A.C. Weber
  2. Opuntia maihuen Gay
  3. Opuntia poeppigii Otto ex Pfeiff.
  4. Pereskia philippii F.A.C. Weber
  5. Pereskia poeppigii Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Maihuenia poeppigii (Otto ex Pfeiff.) F.A.C.Weber
Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 756, t. 108 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o4i8cve9781een429s8cbsdrs5
SESSION date in: 2018-04-20
SESSION time in: 03:10:14
SESSION unix time in : 1524186614
SESSION unix time out: 1524187214
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524186614
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.167.196.208