Maihuenia patagonica (Phil.) Britton & Rose [as Maihuenia brachydelphys Schumann]
cited name:
Maihuenia brachydelphys Schumann

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 756, t. 108 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Maihuenioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brachydelphys
epithet recognized: patagonicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121147


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Maihuenia albolanata F.Ritter
  2. Maihuenia albolanata F.Ritter
  3. Maihuenia andicola H.F.Comber
  4. Maihuenia brachydelphys Schumann
  5. Maihuenia cumulata F.Ritter
  6. Maihuenia latispina F.Ritter
  7. Maihuenia tehuelches Speg.
  8. Maihuenia valentini Speg.
  9. Opuntia patagonica Phil.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Maihuenia patagonica (Phil.) Britton & Rose [as Maihuenia brachydelphys Schumann]
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 756, t. 108 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jcdlg4vlmd1bm36ts36ib8d0p5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 11:52:59
SESSION unix time in : 1576493579
SESSION unix time out: 1576494179
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576493579
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182