Opuntia clavarioides Pfeiff.

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 687, t. 104 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: clavarioides
epithet recognized: clavarioides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121143

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Maihueniopsis clavarioides (Pfeiff.) E.F. Anderson
  2. Opuntia clavarioides Pfeiff.
  3. Opuntia ruiz-lealii A. Cast.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia clavarioides Pfeiff.
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 687, t. 104 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o9tfjl9qj6f9li7kfimf03a2j7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 10:11:32
SESSION unix time in : 1563610292
SESSION unix time out: 1563610892
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563610292
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77