Opuntia grahamii Engelm.

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 664, t. 102 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grahamii
epithet recognized: grahamii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121141

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia grahamii (Engelm.) H.Rob.
  2. Opuntia grahamii Engelm.
  3. Opuntia schottii (Engelm.) L.D. Benson
  4. Corynopuntia planibulbispina Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia grahamii Engelm.
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 664, t. 102 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hvpc3o9efbir3jluapsf62aru4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 09:36:38
SESSION unix time in : 1563608198
SESSION unix time out: 1563608798
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563608198
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77