Opuntia grahamii Engelm.

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 664, t. 102 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grahamii
epithet recognized: grahamii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121141

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia grahamii (Engelm.) H.Rob.
  2. Opuntia grahamii Engelm.
  3. Opuntia schottii (Engelm.) L.D. Benson
  4. Corynopuntia planibulbispina Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia grahamii Engelm.
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 664, t. 102 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gcid6gpcn7t6p0fie0flq67qq5
SESSION date in: 2019-03-23
SESSION time in: 11:50:08
SESSION unix time in : 1553338208
SESSION unix time out: 1553338808
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553338208
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.92.22