Grusonia bradtiana (Coult.) Britton & Rose [as Opuntia cereiformis F.A.C. Weber]

Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 661, t. 101 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cereiformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bradtianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121140

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia bradtiana (Coult.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Grusonia bradtiana (Coult.) Britton & Rose [as Opuntia cereiformis F.A.C. Weber]
Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 661, t. 101 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0iksfj2vtnmkkoaurcv0vq4gr3
SESSION date in: 2018-07-23
SESSION time in: 19:36:42
SESSION unix time in : 1532367402
SESSION unix time out: 1532368002
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532367402
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.170.149