Pereskiopsis porteri (Brandegee ex F.A.C.Weber) Britton & Rose [as Opuntia rotundifolia Brandegee]

Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 653, t. 99 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rotundifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: porteri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121138

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia porteri (Brandegee ex F.A.C.Weber) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia brandegeei Schumann
  3. Opuntia porteri Brandegee ex F.A.C.Weber
  4. Opuntia rotundifolia Brandegee
  5. Pereskiopsis brandegeei (Schumann) Britton & Rose
  6. Pereskiopsis gatesii Baxter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskiopsis porteri (Brandegee ex F.A.C.Weber) Britton & Rose [as Opuntia rotundifolia Brandegee]
Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 653, t. 99 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qhau43hklbk4gkg4eeu7hhav16
SESSION date in: 2018-12-10
SESSION time in: 16:29:38
SESSION unix time in : 1544455778
SESSION unix time out: 1544456378
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544455778
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.185.49