Rhipsalis monacantha Griseb.

Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 633, t. 98 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: monacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monacanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121137

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthorhipsalis samaipatana (Cárdenas) F. Ritter
  2. Lepismium monacanthum (Griseb.) Barthlott
  3. Pfeiffera monacantha (Griseb.) P.V. Heath
  4. Rhipsalis monacantha Cárdenas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis monacantha Griseb.
Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 633, t. 98 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o7eqkn4oijqlg42s08fikqigr1
SESSION date in: 2018-10-24
SESSION time in: 02:55:25
SESSION unix time in : 1540342525
SESSION unix time out: 1540343125
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540342525
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.133.222