Rhipsalis mesembryanthemoides Steudel

Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 633, t. 98 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mesembryanthemoides
epithet recognized: mesembryanthemoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121136

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hariota mesembrianthemoides Lemaire
  2. Hariota mesembryanthemodes Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis mesembryanthemoides Steudel
Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 633, t. 98 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eng140kkq2ngm7ic3ntvv8h824
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 12:25:50
SESSION unix time in : 1540117550
SESSION unix time out: 1540118150
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540117550
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.212.30