Lepismium cruciforme (Vell.) Miq. [as Rhipsalis cavernosa (G.Lindb.) Schumann]

Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 633, t. 98 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cavernosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cruciformis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121133

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus cruciformis Vell.
  2. Cereus cruciformis (Arrab.) Steudel
  3. Cereus myosurus Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  4. Cereus squamulosus Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  5. Cereus tenuis DC.
  6. Cereus tenuispinus Haw.
  7. Lepismium cavernosum G.Lindb.
  8. Lepismium cruciforme (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Supplie
  9. Rhipsalis cavernosa (G.Lindb.) Schumann
  10. Rhipsalis cruciformis (Vell.) A.Cast.
  11. Rhipsalis squamulosa (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepismium cruciforme (Vell.) Miq. [as Rhipsalis cavernosa (G.Lindb.) Schumann]
Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 633, t. 98 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7vukklj9c5go2vk5rp7aer2pf3
SESSION date in: 2018-06-18
SESSION time in: 03:35:55
SESSION unix time in : 1529285755
SESSION unix time out: 1529286355
time_left: 600
current unix time :1529285755
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.158.15.97