Rhipsalis paradoxa (Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.) Salm-Dyck

Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 633, t. 98 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: paradoxus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paradoxus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121132

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus pterocaulis Pfeiff.
  2. Hariota alternata Lemaire
  3. Hariota paradoxa Kuntze
  4. Lepismium paradoxum Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.
  5. Rhipsalis alternata (Lemaire) Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis paradoxa (Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.) Salm-Dyck
Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 633, t. 98 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5d0qijn54r6i5kgd7016oemfo4
SESSION date in: 2018-06-25
SESSION time in: 21:27:17
SESSION unix time in : 1529954837
SESSION unix time out: 1529955437
time_left: 600
current unix time :1529954837
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.255.17