Rhipsalis grandiflora Haw.

Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 633, t. 98 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121131

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium grandiflorum (Haw.) Backeb.
  2. Rhipsalis hadrosoma G.Lindb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis grandiflora Haw.
Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 633, t. 98 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: earsjv4kfesgpug3e0mukqhmr6
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 12:33:22
SESSION unix time in : 1540118002
SESSION unix time out: 1540118602
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540118002
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.212.30