Pfeiffera ianthothele (Monv.) F.A.C. Weber

Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 611, t. 97 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ianthothele
epithet recognized: ianthothele

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121130

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus ianthothele Monv.
  2. Lepismium erectum (F. Ritter) Supplie
  3. Lepismium ianothele (Monv.) Barthlott
  4. Lepismium ianthothele (Monv.) Barthlott
  5. Pfeiffera cereiformis Salm-Dyck
  6. Pfeiffera erecta F. Ritter
  7. Pfeiffera gracilis F. Ritter
  8. Pfeiffera mataralensis F. Ritter
  9. Pfeiffera mataralensis F. Ritter
  10. Pfeiffera multigona Cárdenas
  11. Rhipsalis cereiformis (Salm-Dyck) C.F. Först.
  12. Rhipsalis ianthothele (Monv.) K. Brandegee

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pfeiffera ianthothele (Monv.) F.A.C. Weber
Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 611, t. 97 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ms7asena72ibi1e29dq5dkbvn1
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 17:18:59
SESSION unix time in : 1540135139
SESSION unix time out: 1540135739
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540135139
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.212.30