Mammillaria sempervivi DC.
cited name:
Mammillaria sempervivi DC.

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 589, t. 95 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervivi
epithet recognized: sempervivi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121128


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria caput-medusae Otto
  2. Mammillaria tetracentra hort. ex Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria sempervivi DC.
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 589, t. 95 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hg7i37tihiktrb1gnspo73hop2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 08:36:42
SESSION unix time in : 1576481802
SESSION unix time out: 1576482402
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576481802
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223