Echinocactus turbiniformis Pfeiff.
cited name:
Echinocactus turbiniformis Pfeiff.

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 450, t. 77 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: turbiniformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: turbiniformis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121119


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus disciformis Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus turbiniformis Pfeiff.
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 450, t. 77 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 50al4lec2bcni3ip2msjt8j6s1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 21:18:50
SESSION unix time in : 1571426330
SESSION unix time out: 1571426930
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571426330
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.228.109