Thelocactus tulensis (Poselger) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus tulensis Poselg.]

Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 431, t. 74 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tulensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tulensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121116

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus tulensis Poselg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thelocactus tulensis (Poselger) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus tulensis Poselg.]
Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 431, t. 74 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6t328q4uvodedq4omqo105hre5
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 20:48:57
SESSION unix time in : 1540234137
SESSION unix time out: 1540234737
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540234137
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.156.39.245