Echinocactus napinus Phil.

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 399, t. 69 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: napinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: napinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121114

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Thelocephala napina (Phil.) Y.Itô

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus napinus Phil.
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 399, t. 69 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mei3sbln7qc26h5fshi1rv0e06
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 03:47:02
SESSION unix time in : 1553568422
SESSION unix time out: 1553569022
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553568422
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.175.101