Rebutia minuscula Schumann [as Echinocactus minusculus (Schumann) F.A.C.Weber]

Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 396, t. 67 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: minusculus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: minusculus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121112

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus minusculus (Schumann) F.A.C.Weber
  2. Echinopsis minuscula Rebut ex Schumann
  3. Rebutia chrysacantha Backeb.
  4. Rebutia dasyphrissa Werderm.
  5. Rebutia grandiflora Backeb.
  6. Rebutia knuthiana Backeb.
  7. Rebutia permutata Heinrich
  8. Rebutia senilis Backeb.
  9. Rebutia violaciflora Backeb.
  10. Rebutia xanthocarpa Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rebutia minuscula Schumann [as Echinocactus minusculus (Schumann) F.A.C.Weber]
Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 396, t. 67 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tdfbg056gsk803qqlhqg02e3p0
SESSION date in: 2018-01-19
SESSION time in: 16:29:16
SESSION unix time in : 1516375756
SESSION unix time out: 1516376356
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516375756
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 23.22.240.119