Parodia tabularis (F. Cels ex Rumpler) D.R. Hunt [as Echinocactus tabularis (Cels) Cels ex Schumann]

Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 390, t. 66 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tabularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tabularis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121111

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus tabularis (Cels) Cels ex Schumann
  2. Malacocarpus tabularis (F. Cels ex Rumpler) Britton & Rose
  3. Notocactus bommeljei Vliet
  4. Notocactus concinnus (F. Cels ex Rumpler) P.V. Heath
  5. Notocactus tabularis (F. Cels ex Rumpler) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill
  6. Parodia tabularis (Vliet) Hofacker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Parodia tabularis (F. Cels ex Rumpler) D.R. Hunt [as Echinocactus tabularis (Cels) Cels ex Schumann]
Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 390, t. 66 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3ul112ur25drmin5i2lis6l8u0
SESSION date in: 2019-01-16
SESSION time in: 07:11:36
SESSION unix time in : 1547619096
SESSION unix time out: 1547619696
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547619096
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.76.180