Echinocereus knippelianus Liebner
cited name:
Echinocereus knippelianus Liebner

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 252, t. 47 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: knippelianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: knippelianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121100


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus knippelianus (Liebner) Orcutt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus knippelianus Liebner
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 252, t. 47 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dmk66fve8c4eddqa356vcc1ao5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 07:15:15
SESSION unix time in : 1571894115
SESSION unix time out: 1571894715
time_left: 596
current unix time :1571894119
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192