Echinopsis huotii (Cels.) Labour.

Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 236, t. 45 (1899) [T. Guerke]

drawing: T. Guerke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: huotii
epithet recognized: huotii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121098

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus huotti F. Cels
  2. Echinopsis pojoensis Cárdenas
  3. Lobivia glaucescens F. Ritter
  4. Lobivia mistiensis (Werderm. & Backeb.) Backeb.
  5. Lobivia mistiensis 2769+

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis huotii (Cels.) Labour.
Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 236, t. 45 (1899) [T. Guerke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u2uaf25n12hmem4aut63f9b5l4
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 13:38:15
SESSION unix time in : 1544791095
SESSION unix time out: 1544791695
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544791095
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.36.60