Disocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Barthlott [as Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Link]

Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 217, t. 42 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthoides
epithet recognized: phyllanthoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121095

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus alatus Willd.
  2. Cactus phyllanthoides DC.
  3. Cereus phyllanthoides (DC.) DC.
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthoides (DC.) Sweet
  5. Nopalxochia phyllanthoides (DC.) Britton & Rose
  6. Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Link
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Salm-Dyck
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Barthlott [as Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Link]
Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 217, t. 42 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cjb333blcodj17ivu8b5og2kc1
SESSION date in: 2018-07-17
SESSION time in: 06:03:15
SESSION unix time in : 1531800195
SESSION unix time out: 1531800795
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531800195
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.17.157