Epiphyllum hookeri Haw. [as Phyllocactus strictus Lemaire]

Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 210, t. 41 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: strictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hookeri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121094

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus hookeri (Haw.) Pfeifer
  2. Cereus marginatus Salm-Dyck
  3. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (Haw.) Kimnach
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (Haw.) U.Guzmán
  5. Epiphyllum ruestii (Weing.) F.M.Knuth
  6. Epiphyllum stenopetalum (C.F.Först.) Britton & Rose
  7. Epiphyllum strictum (Lemaire) Britton & Rose
  8. Epiphyllum strictum (Weing.) Borg
  9. Phyllocactus hookeri Salm-Dyck
  10. Phyllocactus stenopetalus C.F. Först.
  11. Phyllocactus strictus Lemaire

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum hookeri Haw. [as Phyllocactus strictus Lemaire]
Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 210, t. 41 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: feadp5aobilkn2d87dbsvd7je2
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 08:56:59
SESSION unix time in : 1544774219
SESSION unix time out: 1544774819
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544774219
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.221.147.93