Cephalocereus senilis (Haw.) Pfeiff.
cited name:
Cephalocereus senilis (Haw.) Pfeiff.

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 201, t. 40 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: senilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: senilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121093


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus bradypus Lehm.
  2. Cactus senilis Haw.
  3. Cephalocereus senilis (Mathsson) P.V.Heath
  4. Cephalocereus senilis P.V.Heath
  5. Cereus bradypus (Lehm.) Steudel
  6. Cereus senilis (Haw.) Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  7. Echinocactus senilis (Haw.) Beaton
  8. Echinocactus staplesiae Tate
  9. Pilocereus senilis (Haw.) Lemaire
  10. Pilocereus senilis Mathsson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cephalocereus senilis (Haw.) Pfeiff.
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 201, t. 40 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7um5t5td13qvov95a9lgphh666
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 20:42:58
SESSION unix time in : 1575574978
SESSION unix time out: 1575575578
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575574978
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36