Cephalocereus exerens (Schumann) L.H.Bailey [as Pilocereus exerens Schumann]
cited name:
Pilocereus exerens Schumann

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 185, t. 39 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: exerens
epithet recognized: exerens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121092


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pilocereus exerens Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cephalocereus exerens (Schumann) L.H.Bailey [as Pilocereus exerens Schumann]
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 185, t. 39 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ihsltl88aq3nvs961nr8kf3qu7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 06:15:30
SESSION unix time in : 1576214130
SESSION unix time out: 1576214730
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576214130
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254