Peniocereus greggii (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus greggii Engelm.]

Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 97, t. 18 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: greggii
epithet recognized: greggii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121091

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus greggii Engelm.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Peniocereus greggii (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus greggii Engelm.]
Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 97, t. 18 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o9tj89jos4qjdgbrsq5gt9o3r5
SESSION date in: 2018-07-20
SESSION time in: 12:26:33
SESSION unix time in : 1532082393
SESSION unix time out: 1532082993
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532082393
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 23.20.223.212