Armatocereus ghiesbreghtii (Schumann) F.Ritter [as Cereus ghiesbreghtii Schumann]
cited name:
Cereus ghiesbreghtii Schumann

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 82, t. 16 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ghiesbreghtii
epithet recognized: ghiesbreghtii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121090


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus ghiesbreghtii Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Armatocereus ghiesbreghtii (Schumann) F.Ritter [as Cereus ghiesbreghtii Schumann]
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 82, t. 16 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1eu56lv8h1hsak4g1nf66m7256
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 09:50:53
SESSION unix time in : 1576399853
SESSION unix time out: 1576400453
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576399853
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89