Pachycereus pringlei (S. Watson) Britton & Rose [as Cereus pringlei S. Watson]

Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 72, t. 13 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pringlei
epithet recognized: pringlei

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121089

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus calvus Engelm. ex J.M.Coult.
  2. Cereus pringlei S. Watson
  3. Cereus pringlei M.E.Jones
  4. Cereus titan Engelm. ex J.M.Coult.
  5. Pachycereus calvus (Engelm. ex J.M.Coult.) Britton & Rose
  6. Pachycereus pringlei (Engelm. ex J.M.Coult.) P.V.Heath
  7. Pachycereus pringlei P.V.Heath
  8. Pachycereus pringlei P.V.Heath
  9. Pachycereus pringlei P.V.Heath
  10. Pachycereus titan (Engelm. ex J.M.Coult.) Britton & Rose
  11. Pilocereus pringlei (S. Watson) F.A.C.Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pachycereus pringlei (S. Watson) Britton & Rose [as Cereus pringlei S. Watson]
Schumann, K.M., Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 72, t. 13 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: djst8m29s8vbhp0mflrimqm5n1
SESSION date in: 2018-06-18
SESSION time in: 03:40:00
SESSION unix time in : 1529286000
SESSION unix time out: 1529286600
time_left: 600
current unix time :1529286000
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.158.15.97