Schlumbergera russelianum (Hook.) Britton & Rose [as Epiphyllum russellianum Hook.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3711-3794, vol. 66 [ser. 2, vol. 13]: t. 3717 (1840) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: russellianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: russelianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum makoyanum W.Watson
  2. Epiphyllum russelianum (Gardner) Hook.
  3. Epiphyllum russellianum Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schlumbergera russelianum (Hook.) Britton & Rose [as Epiphyllum russellianum Hook.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3711-3794, vol. 66 [ser. 2, vol. 13]: t. 3717 (1840) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g3q860e5g37mbr6a5nflbcjg83
SESSION date in: 2018-10-23
SESSION time in: 16:15:56
SESSION unix time in : 1540304156
SESSION unix time out: 1540304756
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540304156
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.150.24