Pandanus tectorius Parkinson ex Du Roi [as Pandanus veitchii Mast.]

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 4: t. 293 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Pandanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: veitchii
epithet recognized: tectorius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119987

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Corypha laevis (Lour.) A. Chev.
  2. Pandanus absonus H.St.John
  3. Pandanus adscendens H.St.John
  4. Pandanus aequor H.St.John
  5. Pandanus aitutakiensis H.St.John
  6. Pandanus akiakiensis H.St.John
  7. Pandanus alloios H.St.John
  8. Pandanus amplexus H.St.John
  9. Pandanus angulatus H.St.John
  10. Pandanus angulosus H.St.John
  11. Pandanus anisos H.St.John
  12. Pandanus aoraiensis H.St.John
  13. Pandanus apionops H.St.John
  14. Pandanus arapepe H.St.John
  15. Pandanus asauensis H.St.John
  16. Pandanus ater H.St.John
  17. Pandanus baptistii Misonne
  18. Pandanus bassus H.St.John
  19. Pandanus bathys H.St.John
  20. Pandanus bergmanii F.Br.
  21. Pandanus bicurvatus H.St.John
  22. Pandanus blakei H.St.John
  23. Pandanus boraboraensis H.St.John
  24. Pandanus bothreus H.St.John
  25. Pandanus bowenensis H.St.John
  26. Pandanus brachypodus Kaneh.
  27. Pandanus brownii H.St.John
  28. Pandanus cacuminatus H.St.John
  29. Pandanus carolinensis Martelli
  30. Pandanus chamissonis Gaudich.
  31. Pandanus charancanus Kaneh.
  32. Pandanus chelyon H.St.John
  33. Pandanus christophersenii H.St.John
  34. Pandanus citraceus H.St.John
  35. Pandanus collatus H.St.John
  36. Pandanus complanatus H.St.John
  37. Pandanus cooperi (Martelli) H.St.John
  38. Pandanus coronatus Martelli
  39. Pandanus coronatus Martelli
  40. Pandanus crassiaculeatus H.St.John

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pandanus tectorius Parkinson ex Du Roi [as Pandanus veitchii Mast.]
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 4: t. 293 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527065958
current unix time :1527065958
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: