Iresine herbstii Hook. var. acuminata

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 3: t. 230 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Amaranthaceae
subfamily: Gomphrenoideae
tribe: Gomphreneae
subtribe: Gomphreninae

epithet cited: herbstii
epithet recognized: herbstii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119923

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Iresine verschaffeltii Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iresine herbstii Hook. var. acuminata
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 3: t. 230 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534792493
current unix time :1534792493
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: