Mammillaria prolifera (Miller) Haw. [as Mammillaria pusilla DC.]

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 2: t. 116 , fig. A (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pusillus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: proliferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119808

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria pusilla DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria prolifera (Miller) Haw. [as Mammillaria pusilla DC.]
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 2: t. 116 , fig. A (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qpv03f9iibqk2idbv5fl3p2qt0
SESSION date in: 2018-12-17
SESSION time in: 15:45:41
SESSION unix time in : 1545057941
SESSION unix time out: 1545058541
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545057941
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.186.112