Rosa centifolia L. var. pomponia
rose cabbage, Moss Rose
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 78 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Roseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: centifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: centifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119768

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rosa centifolia (Aiton) Ser.
  2. Rosa gallica (L.) Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rosa centifolia L. var. pomponia
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 78 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519047947
current unix time :1519047947
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: