Rosa rugosa Thunb.

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 73 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Roseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rugosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rugosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119763

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rosa andreae Lange
  2. Rosa coruscans Waitz ex Link
  3. Rosa ferox Lawrance
  4. Rosa ferox Sol.
  5. Rosa pubescens Baker
  6. Rosa regeliana Linden & André
  7. Rosa regeliana Linden & Andr‚
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rosa rugosa Thunb.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 73 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511454245
current unix time :1511454245
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: