Erythrina crista-galli L.

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 69 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Erythrineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: crista-galli
epithet recognized: crista-galli

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119759

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Corallodendron crista-galli (L.) Kuntze
  2. Erythrina fasciculata Benth.
  3. Erythrina laurifolia Jacq.
  4. Erythrina pulcherrima Tod.
  5. Erythrina speciosa Tod.
  6. Micropteryx crista-galli Walp.
  7. Micropteryx fasciculata Walp.
  8. Micropteryx laurifolia Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erythrina crista-galli L.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 69 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511454578
current unix time :1511454578
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: