Galega officinalis L.

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 66 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Coluteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119756

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Galega bicolor Regel
  2. Galega patula Steven
  3. Galega persica Pers.
  4. Galega vulgaris Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Galega officinalis L.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 66 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511271189
current unix time :1511271189
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: