Genista canariensis L. [as Cytisus canariensis (L.) Kuntze]
florist’s genista
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 65 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Genisteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: canariensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: canariensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119755

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cytisus canariensis (L.) Kuntze
  2. Cytisus canariensis (L.) Steudel
  3. Teline canariensis (L.) Webb & Berthel.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Genista canariensis L. [as Cytisus canariensis (L.) Kuntze]
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 65 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1505964005
current unix time :1505964005
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: