Baptisia australis (L.) R. Br.

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 64 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Thermopsideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: australis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: australis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119754

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Baptisia caerulea Eaton & Wright
  2. Baptisia confusa G. Don
  3. Baptisia exaltata Sweet
  4. Baptisia minor Larisey
  5. Podalyria australis (L.) Willd.
  6. Podalyria coerulea (Trew) Michx.
  7. Sophora australis L.
  8. Sophora caerulea Trew

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Baptisia australis (L.) R. Br.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 64 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519048139
current unix time :1519048139
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: