Citrus aurantium L.

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 62 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aurantius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aurantius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119752

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Citrus amara Link
  2. Citrus aurantium (Link) Engl.
  3. Citrus aurantium L.
  4. Citrus aurantium (Loisel.) Brandis
  5. Citrus aurantium (Tanaka) M.Hiroe
  6. Citrus aurantium Guillaumin
  7. Citrus aurantium Ker Gawl.
  8. Citrus aurantium (Tanaka) M.Hiroe
  9. Citrus aurantium Yu.Tanaka
  10. Citrus aurantium Engl.
  11. Citrus aurantium L.
  12. Citrus aurantium (L.) Engl.
  13. Citrus aurantium Engl.
  14. Citrus aurantium H. Perrier
  15. Citrus aurata Risso
  16. Citrus benikoji Yu.Tanaka
  17. Citrus bigaradia Loisel.
  18. Citrus bigaradia Risso & Poit.
  19. Citrus calot Lag.
  20. Citrus canaliculata Yu.Tanaka
  21. Citrus changshan-huyou Y.B.Chang
  22. Citrus communis Poit. & Turpin
  23. Citrus decumana (Macfad.) H.H.A.Nicholls
  24. Citrus dulcimedulla Pritz.
  25. Citrus dulcis Pers.
  26. Citrus florida Salisb.
  27. Citrus funadoko Yu.Tanaka
  28. Citrus fusca Lour.
  29. Citrus glaberrima Yu.Tanaka
  30. Citrus gracilis Yu.Tanaka
  31. Citrus grandis Yu.Tanaka
  32. Citrus grandis (Tanaka) Karaya
  33. Citrus grandis (Hayata) Karaya
  34. Citrus grandis (Tanaka) Karaya
  35. Citrus grandis (Takah.) Karaya
  36. Citrus grandis (Tanaka) Karaya
  37. Citrus humilis (Miller) Poiret
  38. Citrus hystrix H. Perrier
  39. Citrus intermedia Yu.Tanaka
  40. Citrus iwaikan Yu.Tanaka

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Citrus aurantium L.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 62 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519048505
current unix time :1519048505
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: