Dictamnus albus L.

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 61 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119751

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dictamnus albus N.A.Winter
  2. Dictamnus albus (Fischer & C. Meyer) N.A.Winter
  3. Dictamnus albus (Turcz.) N.A.Winter
  4. Dictamnus albus (Turcz.) T.N.Liou & Y.H.Chang
  5. Dictamnus albus (Turcz.) Kitag.
  6. Dictamnus albus (Steven) N.A.Winter
  7. Dictamnus albus Borbás
  8. Dictamnus albus N.A.Winter
  9. Dictamnus altaicus Fischer ex Royle
  10. Dictamnus angustifolius G. Don ex Sweet
  11. Dictamnus caucasicus (Boiss.) Fischer ex Grossh.
  12. Dictamnus dasycarpus Turcz.
  13. Dictamnus dasycarpus Nakai
  14. Dictamnus dasycarpus (Nakai) W.Lee
  15. Dictamnus davuricus Voss
  16. Dictamnus fraxinella Pers.
  17. Dictamnus fraxinella Fischer & C. Meyer
  18. Dictamnus generalis E.H.L.Krause
  19. Dictamnus gymnostylis Steven
  20. Dictamnus himalayensis Royle
  21. Dictamnus hispanicus Webb ex Willk.
  22. Dictamnus macedonicus (Borbás) Pénzes
  23. Dictamnus major Vilm. ex Voss
  24. Dictamnus microphyllus Schur
  25. Dictamnus obtusiflorus Koch
  26. Dictamnus odorus Salisb.
  27. Dictamnus sessilis Wallr.
  28. Dictamnus solitarius Stokes
  29. Dictamnus suffultus Wallr.
  30. Dictamnus tadshikorum Vved.
  31. Dictamnus alba Gaertner
  32. Dictamnus dictamnus Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dictamnus albus L.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 61 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529535441
current unix time :1529535441
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: