Impatiens glandulifera Royle [as Impatiens roylei Walp.]

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 60 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Balsaminaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: roylei
epithet recognized: glandulifer, glandulifera, glanduliferum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119750

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Balsamina glandulifera (Royle) Ser.
  2. Balsamina macrochila (Lindl.) Ser.
  3. Balsamina roylei (Walp.) Ser.
  4. Impatiens candida Lindl.
  5. Impatiens glanduligera Lindl.
  6. Impatiens macrochila Lindl.
  7. Impatiens roylei Walp.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Impatiens glandulifera Royle [as Impatiens roylei Walp.]
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 60 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1505964193
current unix time :1505964193
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: