Oxalis floribunda Lehm.

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 59 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Oxalidaceae
subfamily: Oxalidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: floribundus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: floribundus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119749

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Oxalis arechavaletae Herter
  2. Oxalis glandulosa LarraƱaga
  3. Oxalis martii Lodd.
  4. Oxalis sericea (Progel) Arechav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oxalis floribunda Lehm.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 59 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511270727
current unix time :1511270727
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: