Geranium ibericum Cav.

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 53 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ibericus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ibericus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119743

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium ibericum Lauman
  2. Geranium ibericum Woronow
  3. Geranium montanum Hablitz ex Pallas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium ibericum Cav.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 53 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529535566
current unix time :1529535566
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: