Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L.

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 49 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rosa-sinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: rosa-sinensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119739

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hibiscus arnottii Griff. ex Mast.
  2. Hibiscus boryanus DC.
  3. Hibiscus cooperi auct.
  4. Hibiscus festalis Salisb.
  5. Hibiscus storckii Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 49 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519048431
current unix time :1519048431
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: