Hibiscus roseus Thore

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 48 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: roseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roseus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119738

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abelmoschus aquaticus Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus roseus Thore
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 48 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1505963644
current unix time :1505963644
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: