Camellia japonica L.

Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 46 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Theaceae
subfamily: Theoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: japonicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: japonicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119735

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Camellia bonnardii Berl. ex Lemaire
  2. Camellia florida Salisb.
  3. Camellia hayaoi Yanagita ex Kusaka
  4. Camellia hozanensis (Hayata) Hayata
  5. Camellia japonica Makino
  6. Camellia japonica Makino
  7. Camellia japonica (Makino) Makino
  8. Camellia japonica (Makino) Masam. & Yanagita
  9. Camellia japonica (Hayata) Yamam.
  10. Camellia japonica Makino
  11. Camellia japonica H.Hara
  12. Camellia japonica Makino ex H.Hara
  13. Camellia japonica Makino
  14. Camellia japonica Nakai
  15. Camellia japonica Masam.
  16. Camellia japonica (Masam.) Tuyama
  17. Camellia japonica (Hayata) Yamam.
  18. Camellia japonica Makino
  19. Camellia japonica Makino
  20. Camellia japonica Makino
  21. Camellia japonica Makino
  22. Camellia kaempferia Reboul
  23. Camellia mutabilis Paxton
  24. Camellia nakaii (Hayata) Hayata
  25. Camellia planipetala Lemaire
  26. Camellia tsubakki Crantz
  27. Camellia tuckiana auct.
  28. Camellia wabiske (Makino) Kitam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Camellia japonica L.
Step, E., Bois, D., Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 46 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529535561
current unix time :1529535561
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: